Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Lynda Schlitz
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 23 of 33  2/7/2019         League Average: 230            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 3 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 1ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1B&D's161215176164544582523403
2T&C Pro Shop125177.5213.5124310975921611
3A to Z Refrigeration107181210104422877121505
4Zelenski Carpentry710218.5172.574496777321636
5Mike's Quality Auto51218920254431775020982
6Gooseberries11619219914447876520884

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1107.5Gooseberries101Zelenski Carpentry100.5Mike's Quality Auto
Round  2110.5Zelenski Carpentry107B&D's102.5A to Z Refrigeration
Round  316B&D's12T&C Pro Shop10A to Z Refrigeration

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game825B&D's773Zelenski Carpentry771A to Z Refrigeration811B&D's758T&C Pro Shop
Series2340B&D's2163Zelenski Carpentry2161T&C Pro Shop2340B&D's2161T&C Pro Shop
FEMALE
Game278Lynda Schlitz266Taylor Melahn  258Taylor Melahn237Lynda Schlitz
Series728Taylor Melahn687Lynda Schlitz  686Lynda Schlitz632Taylor Melahn
MALE
Game300Travis Bushley300Nathan Haug300Ethan Witterholt280Ethan Witterholt279Cotie Holbek
Series855Ethan Witterholt800Travis Bushley790Jake Spencer804Ethan Witterholt790Jake Spencer



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
009Tyler Struebing396613804209267741
010Joseph M. Dietz516613206200268731
011Adam Gebel36.56313740218289774
2 Mike's Quality Auto
001Brian Dubinsky47.55712410217265761
006Jeffery D Albrecht476613969211265770
013Travis Bushley406915052218300800
3 B&D's
012Kevin Spencer456914604211279764
014Jake Spencer456313125208299790
017Ethan Witterholt54.56916251235300855
4 Gooseberries
003Taylor Melahn326012340205266728
004Steve P. Spiegelhoff276312507198278680
007Cotie Holbek616615678237289782
019Susan K Daschner43660220260660
5 A to Z Refrigeration
002Lynda Schlitz355711727205278687
005John R. Weiser21398197210277714
008Jake Kessler496915233220269758
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 Zelenski Carpentry
015Nathan Haug425712445218300719
016Teran Goldschmidt51.56914503210289731
018Nick Gort385412208226290776
  ROVING RESERVES
020Steven Gerth18337386223280762
021Joshua Hall15245379224290761
022Katie Nolan791743193224615
023Kyle Ketterhagen33683227255683
024Megan Gerou 3504168172504
025Ryan Kiedrowski761395232248698
026David Kail491832203269648
027Don Stardy261201200279652
028Don Ditzenberger33635211269635
029Jerry Riemer13598199248598
030Dave P. Gajewski      
031Jeff Kuzniar23613204236613
032Jessica Storm 3579193212579

Star Bowler for Game
Taylor Melahn53 pins over average with 258 game
Jake Spencer73 pins over average with 278 game
Star Bowler for Series
Lynda Schlitz74 pins over average with 686 series
Jake Spencer175 pins over average with 790 series

Schedule1-23-45-6
2/14/2019 8:25 PM2*35*41*6
2/21/2019 8:25 PM6*43*12*5


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1258Taylor Melahn686Lynda Schlitz
2237Lynda Schlitz632Taylor Melahn
MALE
1280Ethan Witterholt804Ethan Witterholt
2279Cotie Holbek790Jake Spencer
3279Adam Gebel770Jeffery D Albrecht
4278Jake Spencer761Adam Gebel
5276Kevin Spencer746Kevin Spencer
6265Jeffery D Albrecht741Tyler Struebing
7260Tyler Struebing727Cotie Holbek
8256Joseph M. Dietz698Ryan Kiedrowski
9256Travis Bushley691John R. Weiser
10252Brian Dubinsky659Joseph M. Dietz

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1258 - 205 = 53Taylor Melahn686 - 612 = 74Lynda Schlitz
2237 - 204 = 33Lynda Schlitz632 - 615 = 17Taylor Melahn
MALE
1278 - 205 = 73Jake Spencer790 - 615 = 175Jake Spencer
2276 - 209 = 67Kevin Spencer770 - 627 = 143Jeffery D Albrecht
3279 - 216 = 63Adam Gebel741 - 621 = 120Tyler Struebing