Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Lynda Schlitz
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 8 of 33  10/18/2018         League Average: 209            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 8ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1Zelenski Carpentry1168452841524674619846
2Gooseberries16182.553.582.51535770919884
3T&C Pro Shop11665.570.565.51466268920291
4B&D's1166472641492971719883
5Mike's Quality Auto6116175611513674420152
6A to Z Refrigeration6115185511503674820155


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game748A to Z Refrigeration746Zelenski Carpentry744Mike's Quality Auto683Gooseberries683Zelenski Carpentry
Series2029T&C Pro Shop2015Mike's Quality Auto2015A to Z Refrigeration1988Gooseberries1943Zelenski Carpentry
FEMALE
Game268Lynda Schlitz249Taylor Melahn  260Susan K Daschner244Taylor Melahn
Series681Lynda Schlitz667Taylor Melahn  660Susan K Daschner654Taylor Melahn
MALE
Game300Travis Bushley289Cotie Holbek279Kevin Spencer279Don Stardy269Don Ditzenberger
Series800Travis Bushley782Cotie Holbek774Adam Gebel707Brian Dubinsky674Cotie Holbek



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
009Tyler Struebing16214353207258728
010Joseph M. Dietz15213984189241676
011Adam Gebel14.5245172215268774
2 Mike's Quality Auto
001Brian Dubinsky16183950219265732
006Jeffery D Albrecht15244954206257735
013Travis Bushley12245068211300800
3 B&D's
012Kevin Spencer10244691195279652
014Jake Spencer20244807200256657
017Ethan Witterholt18245431226278770
4 Gooseberries
003Taylor Melahn14.5244888203249667
004Steve P. Spiegelhoff12214114195268633
007Cotie Holbek26245695237289782
019Susan K Daschner43660220260660
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 A to Z Refrigeration
002Lynda Schlitz11214180199268681
005John R. Weiser13570190193570
008Jake Kessler16.5245138214262707
020Steven Gerth5.5214500214267721
6 Zelenski Carpentry
015Nathan Haug12183935218279715
016Teran Goldschmidt16244736197267683
018Nick Gort11122695224278760
  ROVING RESERVES
021Joshua Hall13649216259649
022Katie Nolan761213202224615
023Kyle Ketterhagen33683227255683
024Megan Gerou 3504168172504
025Ryan Kiedrowski43697232243697
026David Kail33648216231648
027Don Stardy13652217279652
028Don Ditzenberger33635211269635

Star Bowler for Game
Susan K Daschner47 pins over average with 260 game
Don Stardy62 pins over average with 279 game
Star Bowler for Series
Taylor Melahn51 pins over average with 654 series
Teran Goldschmidt74 pins over average with 656 series

Schedule7-89-1011-12
10/25/2018 8:25 PM6*32*45*1
11/1/2018 8:25 PM2*53*14*6


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1260Susan K Daschner660Susan K Daschner
2244Taylor Melahn654Taylor Melahn
3207Lynda Schlitz589Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1279Don Stardy707Brian Dubinsky
2269Don Ditzenberger674Cotie Holbek
3265Brian Dubinsky663Jake Kessler
4257Jake Kessler656Teran Goldschmidt
5236Teran Goldschmidt652Don Stardy
6226Cotie Holbek646Adam Gebel
7222Adam Gebel636Kevin Spencer
8222Kevin Spencer635Don Ditzenberger
9222Jake Spencer619Jeffery D Albrecht
10219Ethan Witterholt618Ethan Witterholt

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1260 - 213 = 47Susan K Daschner654 - 603 = 51Taylor Melahn
2244 - 201 = 43Taylor Melahn660 - 639 = 21Susan K Daschner
3207 - 199 = 8Lynda Schlitz589 - 597 = -8Lynda Schlitz
MALE
1279 - 217 = 62Don Stardy656 - 582 = 74Teran Goldschmidt
2269 - 211 = 58Don Ditzenberger707 - 648 = 59Brian Dubinsky
3265 - 216 = 49Brian Dubinsky636 - 579 = 57Kevin Spencer