Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Lynda Schlitz
Secretary: Steve Spieglehoff
Week No. 14 of 33  12/6/2018         League Average: 213            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 3ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1B&D's143130108382710582521843
2Zelenski Carpentry125135.5102.534.52694077320086
3Mike's Quality Auto6.510.512711126.52678674420182
4A to Z Refrigeration10.56.591.5146.5232622574820545
5Gooseberries512125.5112.5182677675020594
6T&C Pro Shop314104.5133.5132562675120291

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1107.5Gooseberries101Zelenski Carpentry100.5Mike's Quality Auto
Round  238B&D's34.5Zelenski Carpentry26.5Mike's Quality Auto

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game825B&D's773Zelenski Carpentry751T&C Pro Shop726Mike's Quality Auto695A to Z Refrigeration
Series2184B&D's2059Gooseberries2054A to Z Refrigeration2049A to Z Refrigeration1975Mike's Quality Auto
FEMALE
Game278Lynda Schlitz253Taylor Melahn  253Taylor Melahn  
Series681Lynda Schlitz667Taylor Melahn  636Taylor Melahn  
MALE
Game300Travis Bushley300Nathan Haug300Ethan Witterholt279Ethan Witterholt268Jake Kessler
Series801Ethan Witterholt800Travis Bushley782Cotie Holbek745Jake Kessler731Ethan Witterholt



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
009Tyler Struebing24397970204266728
010Joseph M. Dietz28397496192241676
011Adam Gebel22.5429007214289774
2 Mike's Quality Auto
001Brian Dubinsky32.5367803216265732
006Jeffery D Albrecht29428713207258735
013Travis Bushley27429106216300800
3 B&D's
012Kevin Spencer24428506202279702
014Jake Spencer33398099207299749
017Ethan Witterholt31429738231300801
4 Gooseberries
003Taylor Melahn20.5397842201253667
004Steve P. Spiegelhoff15367075196268633
007Cotie Holbek42399292238289782
019Susan K Daschner43660220260660
5 A to Z Refrigeration
002Lynda Schlitz17336536198278681
005John R. Weiser10214140197277688
008Jake Kessler31.5429125217268745
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
6 Zelenski Carpentry
015Nathan Haug28367979221300719
016Teran Goldschmidt29.5428584204278705
018Nick Gort18275967221278760
  ROVING RESERVES
020Steven Gerth12.5275949220278762
021Joshua Hall391990221259719
022Katie Nolan791743193224615
023Kyle Ketterhagen33683227255683
024Megan Gerou 3504168172504
025Ryan Kiedrowski43697232243697
026David Kail361205200231648
027Don Stardy13652217279652
028Don Ditzenberger33635211269635
029Jerry Riemer13598199248598
030Dave P. Gajewski      

Star Bowler for Game
Taylor Melahn53 pins over average with 253 game
Jeffery D Albrecht54 pins over average with 258 game
Jake Kessler54 pins over average with 268 game
Star Bowler for Series
Taylor Melahn36 pins over average with 636 series
Jeffery D Albrecht116 pins over average with 728 series

Schedule7-89-1011-12
12/13/2018 8:25 PM1*45*36*2
12/20/2018 8:25 PM3*62*45*1


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1253Taylor Melahn636Taylor Melahn
MALE
1279Ethan Witterholt745Jake Kessler
2268Jake Kessler731Ethan Witterholt
3268Adam Gebel728Jeffery D Albrecht
4268Nathan Haug719Joshua Hall
5266Travis Bushley675Nathan Haug
6258Jeffery D Albrecht674Travis Bushley
7258Nick Gort664Nick Gort
8258Joshua Hall645Cotie Holbek
9242Tyler Struebing624Tyler Struebing
10235Cotie Holbek611Kevin Spencer

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1253 - 200 = 53Taylor Melahn636 - 600 = 36Taylor Melahn
MALE
1258 - 204 = 54Jeffery D Albrecht728 - 612 = 116Jeffery D Albrecht
2268 - 214 = 54Jake Kessler745 - 642 = 103Jake Kessler
3268 - 215 = 53Adam Gebel719 - 633 = 86Joshua Hall