Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Lynda Schlitz
Secretary: Joseph Dietz
Week No. 19 of 30  1/21/2021         League Average: 211            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 2 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 9ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1T&C Pro Shop138275.5123.5119.550131106129101
2B-Towne Auto138203.5195.5108.54847899327662
3Gooseberries14719720296.54762398127783
4A to Z Refrigeration813169.5229.594.54703595027424
5B&D's813173.5225.575.54783399727856
6Zelenski Carpentry71416020759.54248998227595

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  1156T&C Pro Shop100.5Gooseberries100.5Zelenski Carpentry
Round  2119.5T&C Pro Shop108.5B-Towne Auto96.5Gooseberries

  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1061T&C Pro Shop997B&D's993B-Towne Auto915B-Towne Auto910B&D's
Series2910T&C Pro Shop2785B&D's2778Gooseberries2685B-Towne Auto2582Gooseberries
FEMALE
Game278Taylor Melahn259Courtney Dutton257Kimberly Enright259Taylor Melahn220Lynda Schlitz
Series767Taylor Melahn726Courtney Dutton712Kimberly Enright712Taylor Melahn611Lynda Schlitz
MALE
Game300Michael L. Scalf300Joshua Hall300Tyler Struebing288Adam Gebel278Jamey Caldwell
Series818Cotie Holbek802Adam Gebel790Scott Hillary779Adam Gebel771Jamey Caldwell



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
003Michael L. Scalf55.55412101224300777
006Taylor Melahn465711880208278767
016Steven Gerth445712004210297768
026Cotie Holbek47.55412907239300818
2 B-Towne Auto
001Jamey Caldwell384810557219278771
005Brian Dubinsky435711737205289740
011John R. Weiser33459453210288702
034Travis Bushley26.55411893220289752
3 Gooseberries
007Joshua Hall24368164226300754
009Joseph M. Dietz33.5489535198258726
019Tyler Struebing18428418200300696
025Adam Gebel42429624229288802
037Anthony Enright16305753191257667
4 A to Z Refrigeration
002Jake Kessler17244925205298726
008Lynda Schlitz19428117193248629
020Kevin M Clark28459857219278762
021Courtney Dutton22.5367658212259726
028Jeff P. Delange25336779205268695
032Scott Hillary21275974221287790
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 Zelenski Carpentry
015Ryan Kiedrowski485111325222279758
022Teran Goldschmidt561293215233652
023Nick Gort18.5367559209279695
6 B&D's
010Kevin Spencer25.55110877213279730
012Kimberly Enright15214351207257712
014Jake Spencer28489599199268691
017Ethan Witterholt34.54810658222268729
031David Kail20275825215268703
  ROVING RESERVES
027Gary Bushley5.5152980198258636
029Nick Wetzel17275746212300782
033Don Stardy7153018201256703
035Zach Vasey13711237261711
036Sommer Vasey33537179188537
038Mike Vasey33732244264732
039Justin Seelig26978163225567
040Mike Miles 3499166192499
041Matt Cizowski33748249278748
042Sydney Wiroll23691230278691
043Shawn E Morris33627209236627
044John R Fischer33696232247696

Star Bowler for Game
Taylor Melahn53 pins over average with 259 game
Anthony Enright69 pins over average with 257 game
Star Bowler for Series
Taylor Melahn94 pins over average with 712 series
Brian Dubinsky131 pins over average with 740 series

Schedule1-23-45-6
1/28/2021 7:25 PM3*46*51*2
2/4/2021 7:25 PM4*21*53*6


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1259Taylor Melahn712Taylor Melahn
2220Lynda Schlitz611Lynda Schlitz
3211Kimberly Enright608Kimberly Enright
MALE
1288Adam Gebel779Adam Gebel
2278Jamey Caldwell771Jamey Caldwell
3267Brian Dubinsky740Brian Dubinsky
4267Kevin M Clark714Ethan Witterholt
5259Ethan Witterholt699Kevin M Clark
6257Anthony Enright667Anthony Enright
7256Don Stardy641Teran Goldschmidt
8236Jake Spencer637Jake Spencer
9235John R. Weiser633Cotie Holbek
10227Cotie Holbek618Jake Kessler

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1259 - 206 = 53Taylor Melahn712 - 618 = 94Taylor Melahn
2220 - 192 = 28Lynda Schlitz611 - 576 = 35Lynda Schlitz
3211 - 207 = 4Kimberly Enright608 - 621 = -13Kimberly Enright
MALE
1257 - 188 = 69Anthony Enright740 - 609 = 131Brian Dubinsky
2267 - 203 = 64Brian Dubinsky771 - 651 = 120Jamey Caldwell
3288 - 226 = 62Adam Gebel667 - 564 = 103Anthony Enright