Thurs. Gooseberries Classic

President: Lynda Schlitz
Secretary: Joseph Dietz
Week No. 9 of 30  10/22/2020         League Average: 218            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 9ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1T&C Pro Shop1291424714223968106129101
2Zelenski Carpentry91293.579.593.52039698227595
3Gooseberries41790.598.590.52204497527783
4B-Towne Auto12984105842243688726232
5B&D's17480109802246299727246
6A to Z Refrigeration91272117722179392425414


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1061T&C Pro Shop997B&D's982Zelenski Carpentry937B&D's936T&C Pro Shop
Series2910T&C Pro Shop2778Gooseberries2759Zelenski Carpentry2724B&D's2623T&C Pro Shop
FEMALE
Game278Taylor Melahn237Lynda Schlitz  239Courtney Dutton226Taylor Melahn
Series767Taylor Melahn629Lynda Schlitz  639Courtney Dutton583Lynda Schlitz
MALE
Game300Michael L. Scalf300Joshua Hall300Cotie Holbek279Steven Gerth279Nick Gort
Series818Cotie Holbek762Kevin M Clark758Ryan Kiedrowski754Joshua Hall749Jamey Caldwell



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 T&C Pro Shop
003Michael L. Scalf30.5276078225300746
006Taylor Melahn21275555205278767
016Steven Gerth21275735212279705
026Cotie Holbek30276600244300818
2 B-Towne Auto
001Jamey Caldwell14214442211266749
005Brian Dubinsky17275346198266696
011John R. Weiser22245053210268684
034Travis Bushley7245269219278746
3 Gooseberries
007Joshua Hall21245489228300754
009Joseph M. Dietz18244574190255660
019Tyler Struebing3183444191242690
025Adam Gebel21214623220258749
031Kimberly Enright361023170208543
4 A to Z Refrigeration
002Jake Kessler491836204278710
008Lynda Schlitz10213992190237629
020Kevin M Clark17.5245246218278762
021Courtney Dutton8153081205239639
028Jeff P. Delange10183579198254657
032Scott Hillary591958217253685
  Individual Records PtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
5 Zelenski Carpentry
013Dustin Vasey13183929218300777
015Ryan Kiedrowski24245457227278758
022Teran Goldschmidt   212  
023Nick Gort11183774209279695
035Zach Vasey13711237261711
6 B&D's
010David Kail15214511214268703
012Jake Spencer18244864202268691
014Kevin Spencer13245015208256680
029Nick Wetzel8183801211300782
  ROVING RESERVES
017Ethan Witterholt7.5183881215256729
027Gary Bushley2.561206201224636
033Don Stardy7122416201247703
036Sommer Vasey33537179188537
037Anthony Enright 61023170219525
038Mike Vasey33732244264732

Star Bowler for Game
Courtney Dutton36 pins over average with 239 game
Nick Gort70 pins over average with 279 game
Star Bowler for Series
Courtney Dutton30 pins over average with 639 series
Tyler Struebing141 pins over average with 690 series

Schedule7-89-1011-12
10/29/2020 7:25 PM3*26*41*5
11/5/2020 7:25 PM2*53*14*6


Top 10 Scratch Game Scratch Series
FEMALE
1239Courtney Dutton639Courtney Dutton
2226Taylor Melahn583Lynda Schlitz
3210Lynda Schlitz560Taylor Melahn
MALE
1279Steven Gerth754Joshua Hall
2279Nick Gort749Jamey Caldwell
3269Michael L. Scalf716Cotie Holbek
4268Dustin Vasey714Ethan Witterholt
5266Jamey Caldwell698David Kail
6265Joshua Hall694Dustin Vasey
7258Cotie Holbek691Michael L. Scalf
8249Kevin Spencer691Kevin M Clark
9246Kevin M Clark690Tyler Struebing
10244Ethan Witterholt680Kevin Spencer

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1239 - 203 = 36Courtney Dutton639 - 609 = 30Courtney Dutton
2210 - 189 = 21Lynda Schlitz583 - 567 = 16Lynda Schlitz
3226 - 208 = 18Taylor Melahn560 - 624 = -64Taylor Melahn
MALE
1279 - 209 = 70Nick Gort690 - 549 = 141Tyler Struebing
2279 - 211 = 68Steven Gerth749 - 615 = 134Jamey Caldwell
3266 - 205 = 61Jamey Caldwell714 - 633 = 81Ethan Witterholt