2013-2014 All-Star Tournament Championship pairings

The shows are currently going to post-production (editing), and will be available for streaming online soon.
We anticipate a target date of the first week of April for the first program to be released. Once the shows start playing, we will reveal the results here.


Womens Division - seedings indicated by (#)
Womens Championship
(4) Jan Schmidt v. (3) Terysa Wojnar 
          Winner v. (2) Joyce Biondo
                    Winner v. (1) Rochelle Lee Roventini

(See qualifying results)



Seniors Division - seedings indicated by (#)
Seniors Championship 
(4) Tim Ruelle v. (3) Rick Hara
          Winner v. (2) Ray Schrubbe
                    Winner  v.  (1) Lynn Staude

Seniors Division have taped their Championship. See all 2nd round qualifying scores



Regular Division - seedings indicated by (#). See all 2nd round qualifying scores
(note: Vince Biondo, who finished 7th in the Second Round, conceded his spot. #17 Keith Garrett entereds the final brackets as #16, and bowlers who originally finished in spots #8 through #16 move up one place.)

WINNERS IN THE LAST GAME OF EACH SUB-BRACKET WILL ADVANCE TO THE CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET. SEEDINGS THERE ARE BASED ON ORIGINAL SEEDING.

Bracket one  
(13) W. Dean Miller v. (12) Mike Charaus
          Winner v. (5) Wade Staude
                    Winner v. (4) Kevin Muenchow (with the winner advancing to the Championship Round)

Bracket two   
(14) Jerry Riemer v. (11) Wm. Scott Frew
          Winner v.(6) Bryan Schmidt
                    Winner v. (3) Jason Wojnar (with the winner advancing to the Championship Round)

Bracket three   
(15) Scott Huenink v. (10) Joe Crocco
          Winner v. (7) Gene Holst
                    Winner v. (2) Dustin Vasey (with the winner advancing to the Championship Round)

Bracket four   
(16) Keith Garrett  v. (9) Jamie Kaiser
          Winner v. (8) Matt Zagar
                    Winner v. (1) Chad Maas (with the winner advancing to the Championship Round)

Championship Match    
(note: Seedings based on bracket placement in preliminaries among those winners)
4th highest seed v. 3rd highest seed
          Winner v. 2nd highest seed
                     Winner v. highest seed