2017 9 Pin Tap Tourn T & C

President: T & C Lanes
Secretary:  
UNOFFICIAL FINAL STANDINGS. All Squads  Low-to-Pay was 795         Per Rules: Cash once within the Top Ten spots; cash multiple times from 11th place & below.       

  Total Total              
  Points Pinfall              
  Team Standings Won Scratch HSG HSS HHG HHS AVE HCP Team
1  Carl Chernouski 888 843/3 297 843 312 888 196 15 37
2  Roy Chase 867 843/3 288 843 296 867 204 8 37
3  Richard Willms 865 793/3 300 793 324 865 184 24 158
4  Shirley Stahl 851 830/3 300 830 307 851 206 7 177
5  Ronald L Kuchenbecker 845 788/3 287 788 306 845 191 19 10
6  Jeff Yoder 840 786/3 279 786 297 840 192 18 66
7  Tom Evans 839 776/3 266 776 287 839 188 21 178
8  Tom P. Evans 838 775/3 278 775 299 838 188 21 157
9  Merrill M Draper 835 754/3 265 754 292 835 181 27 9
10  Mark Moore 832 664/3 247 664 303 832 144 56 60
11  David D Yoder 830 812/3 276 812 282 830 207 6 65
12  Trevor Ludwig 823 811/3 298 811 302 823 210 4 61
13  Theresa Riemer 819 801/3 300 801 306 819 207 6 5
14  Richard Willms 817 745/3 257 745 281 817 184 24 177
15  Louis E Terry 812 755/3 279 755 298 812 191 19 5
16  Michael D Stumpfol 808 724/3 277 724 305 808 180 28 9
17  Christopher Miskowski 807 807/3 298 807 298 807 216   92
18  Dave Wethington 807 789/3 300 789 306 807 207 6 197
19  Craig C. Southgate 804 768/3 267 768 279 804 200 12 3
20  Mike Schramer 803 740/3 254 740 275 803 188 21 32
21  Lorraine A Draper 798 702/3 261 702 293 798 175 32 5
22  Mae Boeger 795 678/3 230 678 269 795 166 39 6
23  Edward K. Hurst 791 617/3 213 617 271 791 142 58 195
24  Jim R. Olson 786 756/3 286 756 296 786 202 10 3
25  Anthony Enright 786 657/3 263 657 306 786 161 43 39
26  Mike Geiger 785 749/3 253 749 265 785 199 12 114
27  Scott Cebula 784 706/3 265 706 291 784 182 26 34
28  Valerie Hurst 784 595/3 222 595 285 784 136 63 195
29  Josh Basso 781 781/3 278 781 278 781 226   58
30  Jake Griffith 779 728/3 265 728 282 779 193 17 55
31  Mary Appenzeller 779 707/3 264 707 288 779 184 24 6
32  Lori Heckel 776 560/3 232 560 304 776 125 72 57
33  Cotie Holbek 773 773/3 300 773 300 773 234   3
34  Charlie Ferris 769 703/3 243 703 265 769 187 22 115
35  Larry Nannemann 769 700/3 252 700 275 769 186 23 8
36  Vickie Pavelt 768 591/3 242 591 301 768 141 59 35
37  Dave P. Gajewski 767 767/3 300 767 300 767 215   63
38  Chris Wiess 760 643/3 278 643 317 760 166 39 7
39  Carrie Keller 760 616/3 246 616 294 760 154 48 63
40  Keith Echtenacher 758 674/3 235 674 263 758 179 28 66
41  Eugene Handy Jr. 752 707/3 267 707 282 752 196 15 134
42  Bill Charles Freeman 752 686/3 261 686 283 752 187 22 65
43  Roy Hartman 752 671/3 242 671 269 752 181 27 10
44  Joe Mack 751 646/3 239 646 274 751 171 35 117
45  Jake Spencer 750 723/3 266 723 275 750 203 9 55
46  Dee Hoen 749 581/3 253 581 309 749 144 56 40
47  Beth M. Schoening 747 618/3 253 618 296 747 161 43 93
48  Cherish Ludwig 747 531/3 207 531 279 747 125 72 61
49  Marcus E Ludwig 746 746/3 275 746 275 746 214   61
50  Peter J Hanson 745 661/3 244 661 272 745 180 28 4
51  Donald F. Boettcher 745 646/3 286 646 319 745 173 33 10
52  Corey L. Sr. Miller 744 684/3 246 684 266 744 190 20 134
53  Nate Longo 741 717/3 288 717 296 741 205 8 55
54  Edward L Wallis 741 684/3 267 684 286 741 191 19 193
55  Melissa Stardy 739 607/3 205 607 249 739 159 44 58
56  Sheryl L. Sax 738 597/3 226 597 273 738 156 47 91
57  Eugene Mayfield 735 684/3 245 684 262 735 193 17 133
58  Ben Barhyte 734 734/3 253 734 253 734 224   198
59  Ben W. Barhyte 733 733/3 255 733 255 733 224   110
60  Sidney C, Hess Sr. 733 637/3 232 637 264 733 175 32 38
61  Kevin Heckel 732 624/3 221 624 257 732 169 36 57
62  Edward J. Kanabay , Jr. 731 722/3 265 722 268 731 211 3 110
63  Roger C Schaufel 731 701/3 266 701 276 731 202 10 73
64  Barth Carlson 731 563/3 211 563 267 731 145 56 74
65  Shirley T. Stahl 729 708/3 288 708 295 729 206 7 157
66  Rick J. Hoen 728 662/3 240 662 262 728 187 22 40
67  Diana Murphy 726 510/3 219 510 291 726 125 72 120
68  Gene Shannon 725 653/3 241 653 265 725 185 24 38
69  Dennise Munch 725 557/3 207 557 263 725 144 56 93
70  Julio Aguirre 724 634/3 245 634 275 724 177 30 195
71  Frank Rose 723 651/3 229 651 253 723 185 24 194
72  Tony Pappas 721 694/3 244 694 253 721 203 9 34
73  Manros Nickens 721 685/3 254 685 266 721 200 12 133
74  Fred A. Moore 720 648/3 248 648 272 720 184 24 4
75  Ed J. Garbarini 720 570/3 212 570 262 720 152 50 33
76  Scott Withey 720 567/3 199 567 250 720 151 51 117
77  Scott B Buccanero 719 674/3 286 674 301 719 196 15 40
78  Ryan Meinen 719 575/3 230 575 278 719 154 48 62
79  Vicki Spinler 716 560/3 242 560 294 716 150 52 111
80  Roy H Klemp 714 573/3 240 573 287 714 156 47 32
81  Brad Gregory 713 665/3 226 665 242 713 195 16 198
82  Jim G. Berberich 713 653/3 226 653 246 713 190 20 56
83  Paul Richie 713 560/3 226 560 277 713 151 51 94
84  Debbie Lafuace 712 580/3 252 580 296 712 159 44 62
85  Vicki M. Norris 710 512/3 187 512 253 710 132 66 113
86  Stephen V Foster 708 609/3 232 609 265 708 173 33 35
87  Robert Stadler 705 609/3 235 609 267 705 175 32 39
88  James Herr 704 572/3 202 572 246 704 160 44 60
89  Sandy Jennings 704 560/3 232 560 280 704 154 48 33
90  Keith E. Anderson 701 587/3 210 587 248 701 167 38 31
91  Leonard Wright 700 616/3 223 616 251 700 180 28 196
92  James Garbarini 699 591/3 235 591 271 699 169 36 33
93  John A Marlar 699 591/3 244 591 280 699 170 36 91
94  Brandon M Brown 698 698/3 300 698 300 698 223   134
95  Bill J, Anderson 698 668/3 255 668 265 698 202 10 114
96  Phil M. Nannemann 698 596/3 232 596 266 698 172 34 8
97  Verdell Love, Jr. 697 646/3 252 646 269 697 193 17 133
98  K. Echtenacher 696 594/3 211 594 245 696 172 34 65
99  Sarah Wiess 695 530/3 182 530 237 695 146 55 7
100  David B Henriksen 695 500/3 192 500 257 695 133 65 118
101  Renee Ludwig 694 547/3 261 547 310 694 153 49 61
102  Vickie Van Swol 694 538/3 209 538 261 694 150 52 31
103  Kevin Spencer 692 656/3 280 656 292 692 200 12 55
104  Jason Norris 692 608/3 222 608 250 692 180 28 113
105  Mark P Filwett 692 599/3 229 599 260 692 176 31 194
106  Chris M. Gardner 692 578/3 253 578 291 692 167 38 116
107  Joni M. Gruber 691 556/3 204 556 249 691 158 45 119
108  Don Stardy 689 668/3 232 668 239 689 206 7 58
109  Dick E Mittelsteadt 687 624/3 222 624 243 687 188 21 8
110  Randy Ludwig 687 564/3 215 564 256 687 163 41 37
111  Carol Amborn 686 476/3 201 476 271 686 127 70 38
112  Jim A. Anderson 683 623/3 283 623 303 683 190 20 114
113  Joseph F. Misicka 682 598/3 222 598 250 682 180 28 109
114  Eddie Rausch 677 593/3 240 593 268 677 180 28 91
115  Carol A Richie 677 491/3 187 491 249 677 137 62 93
116  Richard Taylor 676 529/3 202 529 251 676 153 49 7
117  Scott Karas 673 505/3 195 505 251 673 145 56 74
118  Susan Moore 672 456/3 177 456 249 672 125 72 60
119  Pam Knurr 671 563/3 219 563 255 671 169 36 118
120  Robert J Syre 671 533/3 226 533 272 671 157 46 63
121  Ron C Bucky Barker 670 667/3 229 667 230 670 213 1 116
122  Katie Connolly 670 454/3 169 454 241 670 125 72 73
123  Brian L. Battisfore 669 645/3 248 645 256 669 205 8 35
124  Mike Lewis 669 537/3 200 537 244 669 159 44 114
125  Linda A. Clark 669 510/3 197 510 250 669 148 53 113
126  Dottie Moore 669 489/3 193 489 253 669 140 60 60
127  Cathy Ross 666 450/3 179 450 251 666 125 72 40
128  Ed Swanson 665 491/3 181 491 239 665 142 58 40
129  Leah Shannon 663 531/3 187 531 231 663 159 44 38
130  Lynn A Mackenzie 660 537/3 192 537 233 660 163 41 33
131  Tom T. Kuhl 658 544/3 183 544 221 658 167 38 36
132  Wayne Amborn 657 534/3 190 534 231 657 163 41 37
133  Pete Ross 656 503/3 232 503 283 656 151 51 38
134  Kim Carlson 656 500/3 195 500 247 656 150 52 111
135  Edith Riemer 656 476/3 207 476 267 656 139 60 6
136  Don Widenhoefer 654 594/3 222 594 242 654 189 20 197
137  Ronald M Gaeti 654 564/3 205 564 235 654 177 30 66
138  Felicia D. Longo 654 510/3 177 510 225 654 154 48 56
139  Amanda Anderson 650 572/3 223 572 249 650 182 26 114
140  William Boyd 649 529/3 193 529 233 649 165 40 198
141  Donna Widenhoefer 645 525/3 214 525 254 645 164 40 197
142  Dave Baranov 645 522/3 190 522 231 645 163 41 63
143  Harry Carson 641 554/3 235 554 264 641 178 29 65
144  Rob Klemp 640 592/3 243 592 259 640 195 16 31
145  David Sinagra 639 570/3 257 570 280 639 186 23 193
146  Tim A Thomas 639 534/3 213 534 248 639 171 35 74
147  Dale J. Norris 638 578/3 199 578 219 638 190 20 113
148  Joan Diana 637 481/3 186 481 238 637 150 52 193
149  Karen Cebula 634 490/3 173 490 221 634 155 48 34
150  Ben Garnatz 633 417/3 153 417 225 633 125 72 39
151  Sandy Beck 633 417/3 164 417 236 633 125 72 118
152  Jess Baldewicz 632 440/3 169 440 233 632 135 64 59
153  Tammy Wyble 632 437/3 190 437 255 632 133 65 36
154  Jennifer Campeotto 629 509/3 190 509 230 629 165 40 115
155  Mike Peterson 629 497/3 172 497 216 629 160 44 59
156  Robert R Switzer 629 485/3 184 485 232 629 155 48 196
157  Tom Gruber 629 461/3 189 461 245 629 144 56 119
158  Shanna Anderson 629 413/3 186 413 258 629 125 72 55
159  Fred G. Sykes 627 603/3 220 603 228 627 204 8 9
160  Rickey K Foster 627 594/3 224 594 235 627 201 11 35
161  Ashley Bardy 625 409/3 157 409 229 625 125 72 36
162  Fred Moore 623 551/3 187 551 211 623 184 24 60
163  Amy Embry 622 406/3 166 406 238 622 125 72 64
164  Linda McKellips 621 417/3 186 417 254 621 130 68 64
165  Bryana Schramer 620 461/3 166 461 219 620 148 53 32
166  Mark Monroe 617 419/3 144 419 210 617 132 66 64
167  Holly Flynn 615 411/3 153 411 221 615 129 68 56
168  Ellie Mack 614 527/3 216 527 245 614 178 29 117
169  Eric Heckel 613 421/3 155 421 219 613 135 64 57
170  Dustin Vasey 612 612/3 254 612 254 612 233   64
171  Penny Herr 608 398/3 137 398 207 608 127 70 59
172  Kathy Keckhaver 608 392/3 145 392 217 608 125 72 59
173  Shanthi M Henriksen 606 405/3 168 405 235 606 131 67 119
174  Tom Connolly 604 472/3 197 472 241 604 160 44 73
175  Erwin Spinler 603 519/3 185 519 213 603 180 28 112
176  Sarah Lingk 598 442/3 171 442 223 598 150 52 110
177  Ryan Kiedrowski 597 570/3 208 570 217 597 203 9 120
178  Karen Heckel 593 377/3 141 377 213 593 125 72 57
179  John Bellefeuille 591 507/3 183 507 211 591 180 28 109
180  Jacob Murphy 591 507/3 207 507 235 591 180 28 120
181  Dave Vos 590 374/3 145 374 217 590 125 72 39
182  Joe Norris 588 504/3 209 504 237 588 180 28 112
183  Keith Lemens 586 538/3 204 538 220 586 195 16 197
184  Jan Thomas 584 416/3 145 416 201 584 144 56 73
185  Greg Meinen 580 544/3 207 544 219 580 199 12 62
186  Barb Wengel 579 435/3 177 435 225 579 155 48 119
187  Dan Lafauce 577 499/3 178 499 204 577 182 26 62
188  Lori Withey 577 418/3 162 418 215 577 148 53 118
189  Valarie Karas 575 359/3 126 359 198 575 125 72 74
190  Kenny Morris 571 430/3 165 430 212 571 156 47 64
191  Steve J. Anderson 570 489/3 199 489 226 570 181 27 39
192  Rebecca Wyble 567 351/3 126 351 198 567 125 72 36
193  Terry Hastings 561 438/3 180 438 221 561 163 41 32
194  Jackie Filwett 560 344/3 145 344 217 560 125 72 194
195  Robert E. Baldewicz 548 509/3 176 509 189 548 198 13 59
196  Bob Pratt 546 462/3 178 462 206 546 180 28 94
197  Rob Stadler 545 449/3 172 449 204 545 175 32 56
198  Tracey L. Misicka 533 377/3 164 377 216 533 150 52 109
199  Jesse Mack 532 457/3 171 457 196 532 183 25 120
200  Steve Knurr 521 437/3 157 437 185 521 180 28 117
201  Angie Strike 507 291/3 116 291 188 507 125 72 56
202  Danyel Gritzner 502 346/3 128 346 180 502 150 52 58
203  Linda King 490 334/3 121 334 173 490 150 52 109
204  Ty Cooper 478 394/3 150 394 178 478 180 28 92
205  Karin Ciura 476 260/3 98 260 170 476 125 72 74
206  Chad Carlson 471 387/3 156 387 184 471 180 28 111
207  Erin Withey 465 309/3 144 309 196 465 150 52 119
208  Steve Mattox 446 362/3 139 362 167 446 180 28 112
209  Dan J. Johnson 445 445/3 155 445 155 445 223   110
210  Aron Spinler 439 355/3 125 355 153 439 180 28 112
211  Jeff Van Swol 435 387/3 137 387 153 435 195 16 31
212  Steven Schroeder 434 350/3 150 350 178 434 180 28 111


    1st Overall   2nd Overall   3rd Overall   1st This Week   2nd This Week
FEMALE
Game 300 Theresa Riemer 300 Shirley Stahl 288 Shirley T. Stahl 222 Valerie Hurst 214 Donna Widenhoefer
W/HCP 310 Renee Ludwig 309 Dee Hoen 307 Shirley Stahl 285 Valerie Hurst 254 Donna Widenhoefer
Series 830 Shirley Stahl 801 Theresa Riemer 708 Shirley T. Stahl 595 Valerie Hurst 525 Donna Widenhoefer
W/HCP 851 Shirley Stahl 819 Theresa Riemer 798 Lorraine A Draper 784 Valerie Hurst 645 Donna Widenhoefer
MALE
Game 300 Cotie Holbek 300 Dave P. Gajewski 300 Brandon M Brown 300 Dave Wethington 267 Edward L Wallis
W/HCP 324 Richard Willms 319 Donald F. Boettcher 317 Chris Wiess 306 Dave Wethington 286 Edward L Wallis
Series 843 Roy Chase 843 Carl Chernouski 812 David D Yoder 789 Dave Wethington 734 Ben Barhyte
W/HCP 888 Carl Chernouski 867 Roy Chase 865 Richard Willms 807 Dave Wethington 791 Edward K. Hurst
 
This is the UNOFFICIAL final standings and is NOT the Prize List. A final Prize List will be published here (and sent to all cashing bowlers) within 30 days of the completion of the tournament.